Conference Program

List of Papers

PaperID Author(s) Title Presentation
1020 Iskandar and Richard Coverage and Quality Assessment with Intra-band Carrier Aggregation on LTE-Advanced Based Wireless Access Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.30-11.45   (Ballroom 1)
1082 Muhammad Rizky Hikmatullah and Sigit Haryadi Perceptual Evaluation of Speech Quality Over The Top Call Service Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 13.45-14.00   (Ballroom 3)
1091 Andre Febrian Kasmar and Sigit Haryadi Delay Analysis on Load Balancing NDN, Case Study: Palapa Ring Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.15-11.30   (Meeting Room 1)
1104 Ardi Syawaldipa and Sigit Haryadi Packet Drop analysis on NDN’s Content Distribution, Case Study: Palapa Ring Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.15-11.30   (Ballroom 1)
1111 Kasmad Ariansyah The benefit of allocating 1.4 GHz band in Indonesia from the viewpoint of mobile network operators Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.30-11.45   (Meeting Room 1)
2127 Muhamad Reza Hidayat, Atik Charisma, Zulfajri B Hasanuddin, Munawwar Arif, and Kusnandar Empirical Study of Mobile Satellite Channel Characteristics In Indonesian Region Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.45-10.00   (Meeting Room 1)
2137 Theta Dinnarwaty and Tutun Juhana Mobile Phone Distance Predicted Based on OpenBTS In Disaster Situation Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.15-09.30   (Meeting Room 1)
2146 Citra Zaskia Pratiwi and Achmad Munir A New Method of Bandwidth Widening for Square Patch Antenna Fed by Proximity Feeding Line Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.15-09.30   (Ballroom 1)
1152 Edy Budiman and Ummul Hairah Broadband Quality of Service for Mobile Learning Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.30-14.45   (Ballroom 3)
2178 Shita Fitria Nurjihan and Achmad Munir Effect of DGS Incorporation for Bandwidth Enhancement of UWB Microstrip BPF Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 11.15-11.30   (Ballroom 1)
1185 Nanang Ismail and Azwar Mudzakkir Ridwan On the Design of Dumbbell DGS for Radiation Properties Enhancement of Rectangular Microstrip Array Antennas on 2.3 GHz Frequency Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 16.30-16.45   (Meeting Room 1)
2199 Atik Charisma and Muhammad Reza Hidayat Speaker Recognation Using MFCC and SSE Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 11.15-11.30   (Meeting Room 1)
1200 Rizna Nofitasari and Sigit Haryadi Self Healing Mechanism with RSRP Measurement in LTE Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.15-11.30   (Ballroom 1)
2217 Windi Rahma Agustin and Sigit Haryadi Sustainability Telecommunication Industry in the Net Neutrality Era Fri Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.30-09.45   (Meeting Room 1)
1223 Mohamad Ali Sadikin and Rini Wisnu Wardhani Applying Password Based Key Derivation Function (PBKDF) to Enhance Security for Cloud Storage Using Encryption and Digital Signature Technique Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.45-15.00   (Meeting Room 1)
1242 Mohamad Ali Sadikin and M. Syahral Digital Image Processing to Produce Pseudo Random Number Generator Using Trivium Algorithm with NIST Randomness Testing Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.45-15.00   (Ballroom 3)
1251 Syaiful Ahdan, Hamonangan Situmorang, and Nana Rachmana Forwarding Strategy Performance in NDN Network: A case study of Palapa Ring Topology Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.00-11.15   (Meeting Room 1)
1262 Syaiful Andy and Budi Rahardjo Attack Scenario and Security Analysis on IoT System using MQTT Communication Protocol Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.15-14.30   (Ballroom 3)
1274 Yosa Adi Wardana and Yudi Gondokaryono Analysis and Evaluation of Snort Testing as IDS Using Standard IDS Test and Vulnerability Tools Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 16.15-16.30   (Ballroom 3)
1285 Nurul Fahmi Arief Hakim, Chairunnisa, Mohammad Sigit Arifianto, and Achmad Munir Accuracy Analysis of Range Detection for SFCW Portable Through-Wall Radar Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.45-16.00   (Meeting Room 1)
1290 Lea Fadlan and Tutun Juhana Performance Analysis of Interband and Intraband Carrier Aggregation using Proportional Fair Scheduling on LTE-Advanced Planning and Dimensioning in Bandung City Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.00-11.15   (Ballroom 1)
1303 Bakti Satria Adhityatama, Andry Alamsyah and Budi Rahardjo Forest-Fire and Metropolis Sampling for Large Graph Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.30-14.45   (Meeting Room 1)
1311 Iskandar and Pedcawanto K. A. Arrangement of Digital Trunking Frequency over 380-430 MHz Band for Border Area Communication Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.45-12.00   (Meeting Room 1)
1324 Fahmi Kurniawan Risk Management at Academic Grade Processing System of Bandung Institute of Technology Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 16.30-16.45   (Ballroom 3)
1332 Muhammad Najib Dwi Satria, Farchah Hidayatul Ilma, and Nana Rachmana Syambas Performance Comparison of Named Data Networking and IP-based Networking in Palapa Ring Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 13.30-13.45   (Ballroom 3)
2359 Alvin Mustafa and Hendrawan Secure HEVC Video by Utilizing Selective Manipulation Method and Grading Level Model Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.45-11.00   (Meeting Room 1)
1365 Hendryadi Daniil Kurniawan and Andriyan Bayu Suksmono Improved Baseband Subsystem of The Muti-Wideband FMCW Educational Radar Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.15-15.30   (Meeting Room 1)
2379 Adi Candra Swastika, Resa Pramudita, and Rifqy Hakimi IoT-based Smart Grid System Design for Smart Home Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 11.00-11.15   (Meeting Room 1)
1385 Surya Ramadhan and Resa Pramudita Simulation of Low Noise Amplifier (LNA) of GEOS Satellite Signal Receiver for Mobile Terminal Satellite Application at S-Band Frequency Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 16.15-16.30   (Meeting Room 1)
1394 Yudha Purwanto, Kuspriyanto, Hendrawan, and Budi Rahardjo Multistage Process for Lower Processing Time in Intrusion Prevention System Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.45-16.00   (Ballroom 3)
1403 Veronica Windha Mahyastuty, Iskandar, and Hendrawan Evaluation of Low Energy Adaptive Clustering Hierarchy Routing Protocol for Wireless Sensor Network over High Altitude Platform Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 13.45-14.00   (Meeting Room 1)
2437 Andira Rizky Sulaeman, Slamet Indriyanto, and Nana Rachmana Syambas Performance Comparison of Name Data Networking of Things (NDNoT) and Internet of Things (IoT) Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.00-09.15   (Meeting Room 1)
2456 Mochamad Yunus, Fitri Yuli Zulkifli, and Eko Tjipto Rahardjo Analytical Approach of Permittivity and Permeability of Spiral-Resonator Shaped Planar Structure Implemented as Antenna Radiator Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.30-09.45   (Ballroom 1)
1460 Sri Lestari Harja and Hendrawan Evaluation and Optimization Handover Parameter Based X2 in LTE Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 11.45-12.00   (Ballroom 1)
1473 Iskandar and A. Manaor Interference Analysis of Border Area Technology: HAPS and GEO Satellite in EXT-C Band Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.15-14.30   (Meeting Room 1)
1482 Harashta Tatimma Larasati, Farchah Hidayatul Ilma, Beatrix Nuhamara, Alvin Mustafa, Rifqy Hakimi, and Eueung Mulyana Performance Evaluation of Handover Association Mechanisms in SDN-Based Wireless Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 13.45-14.00   (Ballroom 3)
2499 Riana Mahilda, Istikmal, and Indrarini Dyah Irawati Performance Analysis of TBF and SFQ Implementation using AODV UU on Wireless Ad-hoc Network Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.30-10.45   (Meeting Room 1)
1503 Dimas A. Marenda, Galura M. Suranegara, Syamsul Qamar, Rifqy Hakimi, and Eueung Mulyana Emulating Software-Defined Wireless Network: Bicasting Scenario Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 14.00-14.15   (Meeting Room 1)
1513 Slamet Indriyanto, Muhammad Najib Dwi Satria, Andira Rizky Sulaeman, Rifqy Hakimi, and Eueung Mulyana Performance Analysis of VANET Simulation on Software Defined Network Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 13.30-13.45   (Meeting Room 1)
1524 Yoppy Sazaki, Anggina Primanita, and Muhammad Syahroyni Pathfinding Car Racing Game Using Dynamic Pathfinding Algorithm and Algorithm A* Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.15-15.30   (Ballroom 3)
2536 Mia Maria Ulfah, Chairunnisa, and Achmad Munir Bandwidth Enhancement of Substrate Integrated Waveguide Cavity-Backed Slot Antenna Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.00-09.15   (Ballroom 1)
2548 Azwar Mudzakkir Ridwan, Atik Charisma, Muhammad Reza Hidayat, Een Taryana, and Achmad Munir Implementation of Planar Inverted-F Structure for Wireless Charging Radiator Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 11.00-11.15   (Ballroom 1)
1555 Zainal Abidin, Mohammad Ridwan Effendi, and Achmad Munir Systems Simulation of Low Power FMCW-Based X-Band Weather Radar Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.30-15.45   (Meeting Room 1)
2568 Oktaria Sari Ginting, Chairunnisa, and Achmad Munir Side Lobe Level Supression for L-Band Array Antenna Using Binomial Power Distribution Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.30-10.45   (Ballroom 1)
2578 Shasa Salsabila, Antrisha Daneraici Setiawan, Atik Charisma, Asep Najmurrokhman, and Achmad Munir Design of Printed Bowtie Dipole Array Antenna for Rectenna Application Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.45-11.00   (Ballroom 1)
2586 Nurul Fadilah and Achmad Munir Slot and Corner Truncation for Enhancing Bandwidth of Circularly Polarized Patch Antenna Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 09.15-09.30   (Ballroom 1)
1594 Lindawati and Rita Siburian Steganography Implementation on Android Smartphone using the LSB (Least Significant Bit) to MP3 and WAV Audio Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 15.30-15.45   (Ballroom 3)
2608 Sholihin, A. Adya Pramudita, Eka Susanti, and Martinus Mujur Rose MIMO Antenna with Cross Polarisation Printed Yagi Elements for MIMO Router Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.15-10.30   (Ballrom 1)
1615 Hendrawan, Tahta Adiguna, and Hardi Nusantara East Nusa Tenggara Submarine Cable Communication System Design Thu, Jul 27, 2017     Time: 16.00-16.15   (Meeting Room 1)
2629 Irma Zakia Capacity of HAP-MIMO Channels for High-Speed Train Communications Fri, Jul 28, 2017     Time: 10.15-10.30   (Meeting Room 1)

Comments are closed